California Society Officers

President
Craig Anderson

Executive Vice President
James Klingler

Vice President North
William Van Valkenburg

Vice President South
John Ferris

Vice President Membership
James Bunker

Secretary
Fred Schuster

Treasurer
Kevin Bidenkap

Registrar
Owen Stiles

Chancellor
John L. Dodd, Esq.

Genealogist
Terry L. Briggs

Historian
Randy Dhindsa

Chaplain
Rt. Rev. Louis V. Carlson, Jr.

Surgeon
Dr. Matthew Bowdish, MD

Investment Fund Trustee (2020-2023)
Stephen R. Renouf

Investment Fund Trustee (2021-2024)
John L. Dodd, Esq.

Investment Fund Trustee (2022-2025)
Dr. M. Kent Gregory

Past President
Brian Stephens

National Trustee
Robert Taylor

Alternate National Trustee
Brian Stephens

Program Administrators

Assistant Secretary
Barry Key

Budget and Planning
Jim Klingler

Bylaws Committee
Stephen R. Renouf
John L. Dodd, Esq.
Donald B. Littlefield

California Compatriot
Jim Klingler

Children of the American Revolution Liaison
Randy Dhindsa

Chapter Activities
Brandon Villardi

Chief of Protocol
Mark Kramer

Handbook Committee
Derek Brown

Color Guard Commander
Brandon Villardi

Color Guard Adjutant – North
Russ Kaiser

Color Guard Adjutant – South
Duncan Campbell

Daughters of the American Revolution Liaison
Brian Stephens

Ethics Committee
Rt. Rev. Louis V. Carlson, Jr.

Information Technology
Greg Hill

Medals and Awards
David Grinnell

Nominating Committee
Donald B Littlefield

NSSAR Congress Planning
John Dodd

Media and Public Relations
David A. Gilliard

Operation Ancestor Search
Ray Raser

Spanish Patriot Researcher
Paul Garcia

Veterans Programs
Linn Malaznik

Flag Committee Chairman
John Ferris and Bill Van Valkenburg

Wreaths Across America Committee Chairman
Karl Blackmun

Compliance Committee Chairman
Donald B. Littlefield

Public Service and Heroism Awards Chairman
Brian Stephens

George Washington Endowment Fund
Jim Fosdyck

Patriot Research System Coordinator
Terry Briggs

America 250 Committee Co-Chairs 
Rt. Rev. Louis V. Carlson, Jr.
John R Ferris

Education & Youth Program Chairmen

Youth Activities Director
Dan McKelvie

Americanism Elementary School Poster Contest
David A. Gilliard

Eagle Scout Program
Bill Nay

Knight Essay Contest
Patrick Cecil

ROTC/JROTC Program
Brandon Villardi

Valley Forge Program
Bob Taylor

Spirit of America Program
Bob Taylor

Brochure Contest
Kevin Tierney

High School Oration Contest
Mark Torres

NSCC/NLCC Program
Bill Nay

If your email address is incorrect or missing, please contact the Webmaster to have your information updated. Thank you.